Tuesday, February 06, 2007

MMmmmmm

I am sitting here with chocolate under my finger nails, a milk mustache and a serious tummy ache from eating about 10 chocolate covered peanut butter balls. Thank you sooooo much Letisha, you are such a sweet heart! How did you know I have been having a serious sweet tooth these past few days?

Eve thought they were fabulous as well!

Now what to do with all that practical packing material you used, I loved that! I think sense the weather is so nice and we have an endless supply of trash bags, the boys are going to go pooper scoop and pick up the back yard ;-) Yep thats their sighs you hear. Actually they are arguing over who is going to do it...and that would be my sighs you are hearing now ;-/

3 comments:

rcsnickers said...

Good you received it! Oh they are too die for huh? I later thought I should of made a warning: Kids will become very hungry and hold the container like a prized possession and there is no stopping once you start eating!


Enjoy!
Letisha

Anonymous said...

So do we get to have the recipe, Letisha? :o) You are making this pregnant lady very hungry!! lol Btw, Audrey, your little Ava is just beautiful! One of the prettiest babies I have ever seen!!

Fellow MOMYS,
Rachel

Elise said...

Okay, so I need to have a baby to get some chocolate peanute butter ball action? :)
You deserve it, Audrey!
Poop scooping is a noble task, tell your sons that. I don't know if they'll believe you, but it sounds so good!

Oh that there were such an heart in them, that they would fear me, and keep all my commandments always, that it might be well with them, and with their children for ever! Duet 5:29